Pistol Competition Results: January – June 2021

SCOPE               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
PAUL BURT206100.00%21197.24197.241
JOHN WHEELER17383.98%217100.00183.982
JERRY DYER14871.84%18183.41155.253
BRIAN NUTT15374.27%16576.04150.31
DAVE MANSFIELD13766.50%14968.66135.17
ALISON MANSFIELD13866.99%13461.75128.74
BEN CATLING18183.4183.41
KEVIN TURNERY154
TAYLA BOWENY243
MICKEY BOWENY159
RED DOT               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
GARY DICKINSON142100.00%16075.83175.831
TONY SIMONINI13393.66%11454.03147.692
JOHN RANDLE11278.87%11855.92134.803
HENRY ROBERTSON9969.72%13463.51133.23
PAUL ROBERTSON
4833.80%15472.99106.79
KEITH WEBSTER211100.00100.00
HUGH McBRIDE13796.48%96.48
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE18085.3185.31
ALAN ROBERTSON6948.59%48.59
JONATHAN SAGGERSVISITOR172188
JOHN FINNERTYVISITOR200
DAN MEASURESVISITOR145
IRON SIGHTS               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
TARA BAKER62100100.001
PAUL MEANWELL5182.2682.262
DAVID PARKESVISITOR149152

Pistol Competition Results: Click to see previous years

Pistol Competition Results: July– December 2020
SCOPE
RD 1 - JulyRD 2 -AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
JOHN WHEELER18698.4118586.0517510018991.30213100298.411st
MAL GWYNNE18910017197.7120710018988.73297.712nd
PAUL BURT18597.8821510020495.77293.663rd
ALISON MANSFIELD12767.2014266.0517197.7116579.7114568.08245.50
JERRY DYER14476.1913663.2615186.2917280.75243.23
BRIAN NUTT12457.6715373.9115974.65206.24
BOB JOY10656.0810448.3710861.7110951.17168.97
MIKE ISAAC14868.8413563.38132.22
MICKY BOWEN16677.9377.93
RED DOT
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
CLIVE MADLEY20210019110018895.9219990.87295.921st
JONATHAN SAGGERS17687.1317993.72196100219100293.722nd
COLIN HAUGHTON18395.8117187.2419610018283.11283.063rd
DEZ MORRIS14973.7618496.3413769.9019197.4517881.28275.06
KEITH WEBSTER18089.1117390.5815679.5920191.78271.47
TONY SIMONINI17184.6516080.1014573.9814968.04242.40
LORRAINE MADLEY14772.7716686.9114171.9416575.34235.03
PAUL ROBERTSON15380.1012865.3114775.009543.38220.41
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE13767.8213470.1615679.5913863.01217.57
GARY DICKINSON13767.8215780.1015269.41217.33
LEN WILCOX13164.8512062.8313769.9015579.0811452.05213.83
JOHN RANDLE14676.4411156.6315679.59212.66
HENRY ROBERTSON15677.2316385.348739.73202.29
BEN CATLING19094.0616184.29178.35
MICKY BOWEN16380.6915581.15161.84
RAY BROWN12461.3915579.08140.47
JOHN FINNERTY18797.9197.91
MIKE ALEXANDER7137.179447.9685.13
DAN MEASURES18584.4784.47
ALAN ROBERTSON10051.026931.5182.53
TERRY FAIRHURST14776.9676.96
KEVIN TURNER13360.7360.73
RAY KIMBER10253.4053.40
ALAN MEASURES8639.2739.27
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVID PARKES13989.1016889.36139100156100289.361st
DAVE MANSFIELD11810013687.1811963.3013496.4014492.31288.712nd
ROGER FOSTER11194.0710869.2311259.5712992.8113284.62271.493rd
PAUL HURRELL15610016286.17186.17
ANDY DAY11294.9213083.33178.25
MATT WALTERS13672.3414291.03163.37
MARIANA HERBST13370.7411070.51141.26
DAVID EDWARDS188100100
ALAN ROBERTSON4739.833824.363317.5581.74
RAY BROWN6944.2344.23
PETER MIDDLESTORB6843.5943.59
HENRY ROBERTSON7238.3038.30
ROGER BARDLE5635.9035.90
Pistol Competition Results: January – June 2020
SCOPE
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Tayla Bowen209100.00%188100.00%203100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%300.00%1
Paul Burt20196.17%18397.34%18892.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%286.12%2
Mal Gwynne19291.87%17392.02%17385.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%269.11%3
John Wheeler17784.69%17492.55%16983.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%260.49%
Kevin Turner17583.73%14778.19%15375.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%237.29%
Alison Mansfield16377.99%15280.85%14973.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%232.24%
Mike Isaac16880.38%15381.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%161.77%
Brian Nutt12465.96%12963.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%129.50%
Andrea Georgiou20497.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.61%
Ben Catling19392.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.34%
Mike Carney16880.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%80.38%
Bob Joy11661.70%D.N.F0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%61.70%
Jerry Dyer11255.17%0.00%0.00%55.17
RED DOT
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Dan Measures185100.00%14184.94%194100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%284.94%1
Keith Webster18197.84%166100.00%17286.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%284.71%2
Micky Bowen16488.65%16297.59%17990.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%276.64%3
Bob Tyler17494.05%15593.37%16884.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%272.28%
John Finnerty185100.00%14184.94%14975.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%260.19%
Len Wilcox16187.03%12474.70%13065.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%227.38%
Dez Morris14176.22%11871.08%11457.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%204.88%
Terry Fairhurst15684.32%14788.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%172.88%
Tony Simonini15593.37%14573.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%166.61%
Richard BlackshireD.N.F0.00%14386.14%14874.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%160.89%
Ray Brown12165.41%11859.60%0.00%0.00%0.00%125.01%
John Randle10556.76%12261.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%118.37%
Alan Measures9657.83%9547.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%105.81%
Clive Madley19497.98%97.98%
Jonathon Saggers15291.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.57%
Lorraine Madley16683.84%83.84%
Hugh McBride10865.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%65.06%
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
David Edwards14295.30%12383.67%150100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%278.98%1
Dave Mansfield13892.62%11376.87%11979.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%248.82%2
Roger Foster13691.28%11074.83%11174.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%240.11%3
David Parkes149100.00%12987.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%187.76%
Ben Catling147100.00%11174.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%174.00%
Paul Hurrell14798.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.00%
Matt Walters13389.26%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.26%
Soren Skulteti9966.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%66.00%
Hugh McBride9462.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%62.67%
Mike Carney8859.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%59.86%
Frank Skulteti4228.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%28.00%
Alan Robertson2718.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%18.00%
Pistol Competition Results: July – December 2019
SCOPE
RD 1 - JulyRD 2 -AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
BEN CATLING15786.7417799.4419896.1220293.52182100196100395.551st
MIKE ISAAC17810017484.4719288.8915484.6216585.493592nd
JOHN WHEELER15686.1914279.7816278.6419188.4317294.5116686.01355.133rd
MICKY BOWEN16490.6115084.2716178.1618284.26337.29
ALISON MANSFIELD12569.0613978.0915571.7616087.91306.82
TAYLA BOWEN181100206100216100300
KEVIN TUNER13763.4313976.3716987.56227.36
ANDREAS GEORGIOU16693.26193100193.26
PAUL BURT18690.2918696.37186.66
DAN SUTTON14580.1111966.85146.96
BOB BALDWIN16190.4590.45
MAL GWYNNE17490.1690.16
BOB TYLER14579.6779.67
HUGH MCBRIDE12661.1761.17
JOHN RANDLE9247.6747.67
EARL LANGE177N/AVISITOR
BARRIE STEWART91N/AVISITOR
RED DOT
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAN MEASURES18087.819510020110021110015395.0316685.57395.031st
CLIVE MADLEY20510018594.8719295.5220496.68387.082nd
KEITH WEBSTER1648016383.5916582.0917984.83161100194100368.423rd
JONATHAN SAGGERS16982.4415579.4913563.9816886.6312.51
TERRY FAIRHURST13867.3215076.9215573.4612678.2614373.71302.36
LEN WILCOX12964.1811052.1314288.217389.18293.69
BRIAN NUTT13465.3712162.0513768.1612678.2613670.1281.89
JOHN FINNERTY12661.46784016075.8315998.76276.05
DAVE MANSFIELD9847.88845.1315376.1212559.249055.912664.95256.21
TONY SIMONINI12761.9512966.1513764.9312262.89255.92
ROGER FOSTER10553.859446.7711873.2912162.37236.28
DEZ MORRIS15676.112865.6412678.26220
ALAN MEASURES9948.2911056.419044.7811253.08202.56
LORRAINE MADLEY17285.5715673.93159.51
JOHN SLADE12962.9312061.54124.47
RAY BROWN12463.5911657.71121.3
JOHN RANDLE5627.326833.834018.9680.11
JON ALLTREE16477.7377.73
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE14876.2976.29
KEVIN TURNER12460.4960.49
HENRY ROBERTSON7536.5936.59
ROGER BARDLE7033.1833.18
EARL LANGE167N/AVISITOR
BOB TYLER144N/AVISITOR
JEN WILCOX60N/AVISITOR
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVID EDWARDS12173.3313710018410012682.3511090.16150100390.161st
DAVID PARKES13380.6112087.5914377.7213588.24122100356.432nd
PAUL HURRELL14185.4516288.04153100273.53rd
MAL GWYNNE9255.769981.15136.91
MATT WALTERS165100100
ALAN ROBERTSON5237.962211.962214.382520.4984.78
MARIANA HERBST10463.0363.03
HENRY ROBERTSON2915.764529.4145.17
PAUL ROBERTSON2214.3814.38