Pistol Competition Results: June – December 2020

SCOPE               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
JOHN WHEELER18698.41%18586.05%175100.00%18991.30%0.00%0.00%375.76%1
ALISON MANSFIELD12767.20%14266.05%17197.71%16579.71%0.00%0.00%310.67%2
MAL GWYNNE189100.00%0.00%17197.71%207100.00%0.00%0.00%297.71%3
JERRY DYER14476.19%13663.26%15186.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%225.73%4
PAUL BURT18597.88%215100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%197.88%5
BOB JOY10656.08%10448.37%10861.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%166.17%6
BRIAN NUTT0.00%12457.67%0.00%15373.91%0.00%0.00%131.59%7
MIKE ISAAC0.00%14868.84%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%68.84%8
RED DOT               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DEZ MORRIS14973.76%18496.34%13769.90%19197.45%0.00%0.00%337.44%1
CLIVE MADLEY202100.00%191100.00%18895.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%295.92%2
COLIN HAUGHTON0.00%18395.81%17187.24%196100.00%0.00%0.00%283.06%3
JONATHAN SAGGERS17687.13%17993.72%196100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%280.85%4
LEN WILCOX13164.85%12062.83%13769.90%15579.08%0.00%0.00%276.66%5
TONY SIMONINI17184.65%16080.10%14573.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%242.40%6
LORRAINE MADLEY14772.77%16686.91%14171.94%0.00%0.00%0.00%231.62%7
PAUL ROBERTSON0.00%15380.10%12865.31%14775.00%0.00%0.00%220.41%8
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE13767.82%13470.16%15679.59%0.00%0.00%0.00%217.57%9
KEITH WEBSTER18089.11%17390.58%0.00%15679.59%0.00%0.00%212.66%10
BEN CATLING19094.06%16184.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%178.35%11
HENRY ROBERTSON15677.23%16385.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%162.57%12
MICKY BOWEN16380.69%15581.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%161.84%13
GARY DICKINSON13767.82%0.00%15780.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%147.92%14
RAY BROWN12461.39%0.00%15579.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%140.47%15
JOHN RANDLE0.00%14676.44%11156.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%133.07%16
JOHN FINNERTY0.00%18797.91%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.91%17
MIKE ALEXANDER7137.17%9447.96%0.00%0.00%0.00%85.13%18
TERRY FAIRHURST0.00%14776.96%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%76.96%19
RAY KIMBER10253.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%53.40%20
10051.02%51.02%21
IRON SIGHTS               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVE MANSFIELD118100.00%13687.18%11963.30%13496.40%0.00%0.00%346.88%1
ROGER FOSTER11194.07%10869.23%11259.57%12992.81%0.00%0.00%315.68%2
DAVID PARKES0.00%13989.10%16889.36%139100.00%0.00%0.00%278.46%3
PAUL HURRELL0.00%156100.00%16286.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%186.17%4
ANDY DAY11294.92%13083.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%178.25%5
DAVID EDWARDS188100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%6
ALAN ROBERTSON4739.83%3824.36%3317.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%81.74%7
MATT WALTERS13672.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%72.34%8
MARIANA HERBST13370.74%0.00%0.00%0.00%70.74%9
RAY BROWN0.00%6944.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%44.23%10
PETER MIDDLESTORB0.00%6843.59%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%43.59%11
HENRY ROBERTSON7238.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%38.30%12
ROGER BARDLE0.00%5635.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%35.90%13

Pistol Competition Results: Click to see previous years

Pistol Competition Results: January – June 2020
SCOPE
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Tayla Bowen209100.00%188100.00%203100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%300.00%1
Paul Burt20196.17%18397.34%18892.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%286.12%2
Mal Gwynne19291.87%17392.02%17385.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%269.11%3
John Wheeler17784.69%17492.55%16983.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%260.49%
Kevin Turner17583.73%14778.19%15375.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%237.29%
Alison Mansfield16377.99%15280.85%14973.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%232.24%
Mike Isaac16880.38%15381.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%161.77%
Brian Nutt12465.96%12963.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%129.50%
Andrea Georgiou20497.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.61%
Ben Catling19392.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.34%
Mike Carney16880.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%80.38%
Bob Joy11661.70%D.N.F0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%61.70%
Jerry Dyer11255.17%0.00%0.00%55.17
RED DOT
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Dan Measures185100.00%14184.94%194100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%284.94%1
Keith Webster18197.84%166100.00%17286.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%284.71%2
Micky Bowen16488.65%16297.59%17990.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%276.64%3
Bob Tyler17494.05%15593.37%16884.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%272.28%
John Finnerty185100.00%14184.94%14975.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%260.19%
Len Wilcox16187.03%12474.70%13065.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%227.38%
Dez Morris14176.22%11871.08%11457.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%204.88%
Terry Fairhurst15684.32%14788.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%172.88%
Tony Simonini15593.37%14573.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%166.61%
Richard BlackshireD.N.F0.00%14386.14%14874.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%160.89%
Ray Brown12165.41%11859.60%0.00%0.00%0.00%125.01%
John Randle10556.76%12261.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%118.37%
Alan Measures9657.83%9547.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%105.81%
Clive Madley19497.98%97.98%
Jonathon Saggers15291.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.57%
Lorraine Madley16683.84%83.84%
Hugh McBride10865.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%65.06%
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
David Edwards14295.30%12383.67%150100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%278.98%1
Dave Mansfield13892.62%11376.87%11979.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%248.82%2
Roger Foster13691.28%11074.83%11174.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%240.11%3
David Parkes149100.00%12987.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%187.76%
Ben Catling147100.00%11174.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%174.00%
Paul Hurrell14798.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.00%
Matt Walters13389.26%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.26%
Soren Skulteti9966.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%66.00%
Hugh McBride9462.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%62.67%
Mike Carney8859.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%59.86%
Frank Skulteti4228.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%28.00%
Alan Robertson2718.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%18.00%
Pistol Competition Results: July – December 2019
SCOPE
RD 1 - JulyRD 2 -AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
BEN CATLING15786.7417799.4419896.1220293.52182100196100395.551st
MIKE ISAAC17810017484.4719288.8915484.6216585.493592nd
JOHN WHEELER15686.1914279.7816278.6419188.4317294.5116686.01355.133rd
MICKY BOWEN16490.6115084.2716178.1618284.26337.29
ALISON MANSFIELD12569.0613978.0915571.7616087.91306.82
TAYLA BOWEN181100206100216100300
KEVIN TUNER13763.4313976.3716987.56227.36
ANDREAS GEORGIOU16693.26193100193.26
PAUL BURT18690.2918696.37186.66
DAN SUTTON14580.1111966.85146.96
BOB BALDWIN16190.4590.45
MAL GWYNNE17490.1690.16
BOB TYLER14579.6779.67
HUGH MCBRIDE12661.1761.17
JOHN RANDLE9247.6747.67
EARL LANGE177N/AVISITOR
BARRIE STEWART91N/AVISITOR
RED DOT
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAN MEASURES18087.819510020110021110015395.0316685.57395.031st
CLIVE MADLEY20510018594.8719295.5220496.68387.082nd
KEITH WEBSTER1648016383.5916582.0917984.83161100194100368.423rd
JONATHAN SAGGERS16982.4415579.4913563.9816886.6312.51
TERRY FAIRHURST13867.3215076.9215573.4612678.2614373.71302.36
LEN WILCOX12964.1811052.1314288.217389.18293.69
BRIAN NUTT13465.3712162.0513768.1612678.2613670.1281.89
JOHN FINNERTY12661.46784016075.8315998.76276.05
DAVE MANSFIELD9847.88845.1315376.1212559.249055.912664.95256.21
TONY SIMONINI12761.9512966.1513764.9312262.89255.92
ROGER FOSTER10553.859446.7711873.2912162.37236.28
DEZ MORRIS15676.112865.6412678.26220
ALAN MEASURES9948.2911056.419044.7811253.08202.56
LORRAINE MADLEY17285.5715673.93159.51
JOHN SLADE12962.9312061.54124.47
RAY BROWN12463.5911657.71121.3
JOHN RANDLE5627.326833.834018.9680.11
JON ALLTREE16477.7377.73
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE14876.2976.29
KEVIN TURNER12460.4960.49
HENRY ROBERTSON7536.5936.59
ROGER BARDLE7033.1833.18
EARL LANGE167N/AVISITOR
BOB TYLER144N/AVISITOR
JEN WILCOX60N/AVISITOR
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVID EDWARDS12173.3313710018410012682.3511090.16150100390.161st
DAVID PARKES13380.6112087.5914377.7213588.24122100356.432nd
PAUL HURRELL14185.4516288.04153100273.53rd
MAL GWYNNE9255.769981.15136.91
MATT WALTERS165100100
ALAN ROBERTSON5237.962211.962214.382520.4984.78
MARIANA HERBST10463.0363.03
HENRY ROBERTSON2915.764529.4145.17
PAUL ROBERTSON2214.3814.38