Pistol Competition Results: July – December 2021

SCOPE               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
PAUL BURT213100.00100.001
JOHN WHEELER20395.3195.312
ALISON MANSFIELD15773.7173.713
JERRY DYER14568.0868.08
RED DOT               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
COLIN HAUGHTON196100.00100.001
CLIVE MADLEY18292.8692.862
MAL GWYNNE17488.7888.783
HENRY ROBERTSON17187.2487.24
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE16986.2286.22
KEITH WEBSTER16584.1884.18
DEZ MORRIS15177.0477.04
DAVE MANSFIELD14775.0075.00
PAUL ROBERTSON
14171.9471.94
JOHN RANDEL13568.8868.88
TONI SIMONINI13267.3567.35
BRIAN NUTT12865.3165.31
LORRAINE MADLEY12362.7662.76
ROGER BARDLE8342.3542.35
IRON SIGHTS               
RD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6BEST 4
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVID PARKES142100.00100.001
ALAN ROBERTSON3826.7626.762

Pistol Competition Results: Click to see previous years

Pistol Competition Results: January – June 2021
SCOPE
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneBEST 3
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
John Wheeler17383.98%0.00%0.00%217100.00%20599.51%14385.12%368.61%1
Brian Nutt15374.27%0.00%0.00%16576.04%16881.55%168100.00%331.86%2
Jerry Dyer14871.84%0.00%0.00%18183.41%16077.67%14586.31%319.23%3
Paul Burt206100.00%0.00%0.00%21197.24%206100.00%0.00%297.24%4
Alison Mansfield13866.99%0.00%0.00%13461.75%13063.11%14586.31%278.16%5
Dave Mansfield13766.50%0.00%0.00%14968.66%14670.87%11669.05%275.09%6
Ben Catling0.00%0.00%18183.41%83.41%7
Peter Tebbs0.00%0.00%12775.60%75.60%8
Earl LangeY0.00%0.00%181
Kevin TurnerY0.00%0.00%154
Tayla BowenY0.00%0.00%243
Mickey BowenY0.00%0.00%159
RED DOT
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Tony Simonini13393.66%0.00%0.00%11454.03%14268.27%173100.00%315.96%1
Gary Dickinson142100.00%0.00%0.00%16075.83%14670.19%11465.90%311.92%2
Keith Webster0.00%0.00%211100.00%17483.65%16595.38%279.03%3
John Randle11278.87%0.00%0.00%11855.92%11957.21%11767.63%259.64%4
Paul Robertson4833.80%0.00%0.00%15472.99%12962.02%12069.36%238.17%5
Richard Blackshire0.00%0.00%18085.31%15474.04%13678.61%237.96%6
Henry Robertson9969.72%0.00%0.00%13463.51%12660.58%193.80%7
Colin Haughton0.00%0.00%208100.00%15790.75%190.75%8
Tara Baker0.00%0.00%17483.65%13578.03%161.69%9
Hugh Mcbride13796.48%0.00%0.00%12057.69%154.17%10
Dez Morris0.00%0.00%12660.58%15086.71%147.28%11
Ben Catlin0.00%0.00%19191.83%91.83%12
Alan Robertson6948.59%0.00%0.00%7636.54%85.13%13
Len Wilcox0.00%0.00%13665.38%65.38%14
Ray Kimber0.00%0.00%11856.73%56.73%15
John Smith0.00%0.00%9445.19%45.19%16
Micky BowenY12917
Jonathan SaggersY17218821117
John FinnertyY20017117
Dan MeasuresY14517617
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMEVISITORSCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Paul Meanwell0.00%0.00%5182.26%8098.77%181.02%1
Tara Baker0.00%0.00%62100.00%100.00%2
Peter Middlestorb0.00%0.00%81100.00%100.00%2
David ParkesY1490.00%0.00%1521561764
Pistol Competition Results: July– December 2020
SCOPE
RD 1 - JulyRD 2 -AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
JOHN WHEELER18698.4118586.0517510018991.30213100298.411st
MAL GWYNNE18910017197.7120710018988.73297.712nd
PAUL BURT18597.8821510020495.77293.663rd
ALISON MANSFIELD12767.2014266.0517197.7116579.7114568.08245.50
JERRY DYER14476.1913663.2615186.2917280.75243.23
BRIAN NUTT12457.6715373.9115974.65206.24
BOB JOY10656.0810448.3710861.7110951.17168.97
MIKE ISAAC14868.8413563.38132.22
MICKY BOWEN16677.9377.93
RED DOT
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
CLIVE MADLEY20210019110018895.9219990.87295.921st
JONATHAN SAGGERS17687.1317993.72196100219100293.722nd
COLIN HAUGHTON18395.8117187.2419610018283.11283.063rd
DEZ MORRIS14973.7618496.3413769.9019197.4517881.28275.06
KEITH WEBSTER18089.1117390.5815679.5920191.78271.47
TONY SIMONINI17184.6516080.1014573.9814968.04242.40
LORRAINE MADLEY14772.7716686.9114171.9416575.34235.03
PAUL ROBERTSON15380.1012865.3114775.009543.38220.41
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE13767.8213470.1615679.5913863.01217.57
GARY DICKINSON13767.8215780.1015269.41217.33
LEN WILCOX13164.8512062.8313769.9015579.0811452.05213.83
JOHN RANDLE14676.4411156.6315679.59212.66
HENRY ROBERTSON15677.2316385.348739.73202.29
BEN CATLING19094.0616184.29178.35
MICKY BOWEN16380.6915581.15161.84
RAY BROWN12461.3915579.08140.47
JOHN FINNERTY18797.9197.91
MIKE ALEXANDER7137.179447.9685.13
DAN MEASURES18584.4784.47
ALAN ROBERTSON10051.026931.5182.53
TERRY FAIRHURST14776.9676.96
KEVIN TURNER13360.7360.73
RAY KIMBER10253.4053.40
ALAN MEASURES8639.2739.27
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVID PARKES13989.1016889.36139100156100289.361st
DAVE MANSFIELD11810013687.1811963.3013496.4014492.31288.712nd
ROGER FOSTER11194.0710869.2311259.5712992.8113284.62271.493rd
PAUL HURRELL15610016286.17186.17
ANDY DAY11294.9213083.33178.25
MATT WALTERS13672.3414291.03163.37
MARIANA HERBST13370.7411070.51141.26
DAVID EDWARDS188100100
ALAN ROBERTSON4739.833824.363317.5581.74
RAY BROWN6944.2344.23
PETER MIDDLESTORB6843.5943.59
HENRY ROBERTSON7238.3038.30
ROGER BARDLE5635.9035.90
Pistol Competition Results: January – June 2020
SCOPE
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Tayla Bowen209100.00%188100.00%203100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%300.00%1
Paul Burt20196.17%18397.34%18892.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%286.12%2
Mal Gwynne19291.87%17392.02%17385.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%269.11%3
John Wheeler17784.69%17492.55%16983.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%260.49%
Kevin Turner17583.73%14778.19%15375.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%237.29%
Alison Mansfield16377.99%15280.85%14973.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%232.24%
Mike Isaac16880.38%15381.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%161.77%
Brian Nutt12465.96%12963.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%129.50%
Andrea Georgiou20497.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.61%
Ben Catling19392.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.34%
Mike Carney16880.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%80.38%
Bob Joy11661.70%D.N.F0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%61.70%
Jerry Dyer11255.17%0.00%0.00%55.17
RED DOT
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
Dan Measures185100.00%14184.94%194100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%284.94%1
Keith Webster18197.84%166100.00%17286.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%284.71%2
Micky Bowen16488.65%16297.59%17990.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%276.64%3
Bob Tyler17494.05%15593.37%16884.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%272.28%
John Finnerty185100.00%14184.94%14975.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%260.19%
Len Wilcox16187.03%12474.70%13065.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%227.38%
Dez Morris14176.22%11871.08%11457.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%204.88%
Terry Fairhurst15684.32%14788.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%172.88%
Tony Simonini15593.37%14573.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%166.61%
Richard BlackshireD.N.F0.00%14386.14%14874.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%160.89%
Ray Brown12165.41%11859.60%0.00%0.00%0.00%125.01%
John Randle10556.76%12261.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%118.37%
Alan Measures9657.83%9547.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%105.81%
Clive Madley19497.98%97.98%
Jonathon Saggers15291.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.57%
Lorraine Madley16683.84%83.84%
Hugh McBride10865.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%65.06%
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JanuaryRD 2 - FebruaryRD 3 - MarchRD 4 - AprilRD 5 - MayRD 6 - JuneRD 6 - DecBEST 3
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
David Edwards14295.30%12383.67%150100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%278.98%1
Dave Mansfield13892.62%11376.87%11979.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%248.82%2
Roger Foster13691.28%11074.83%11174.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%240.11%3
David Parkes149100.00%12987.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%187.76%
Ben Catling147100.00%11174.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%174.00%
Paul Hurrell14798.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.00%
Matt Walters13389.26%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.26%
Soren Skulteti9966.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%66.00%
Hugh McBride9462.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%62.67%
Mike Carney8859.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%59.86%
Frank Skulteti4228.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%28.00%
Alan Robertson2718.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%18.00%
Pistol Competition Results: July – December 2019
SCOPE
RD 1 - JulyRD 2 -AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
BEN CATLING15786.7417799.4419896.1220293.52182100196100395.551st
MIKE ISAAC17810017484.4719288.8915484.6216585.493592nd
JOHN WHEELER15686.1914279.7816278.6419188.4317294.5116686.01355.133rd
MICKY BOWEN16490.6115084.2716178.1618284.26337.29
ALISON MANSFIELD12569.0613978.0915571.7616087.91306.82
TAYLA BOWEN181100206100216100300
KEVIN TUNER13763.4313976.3716987.56227.36
ANDREAS GEORGIOU16693.26193100193.26
PAUL BURT18690.2918696.37186.66
DAN SUTTON14580.1111966.85146.96
BOB BALDWIN16190.4590.45
MAL GWYNNE17490.1690.16
BOB TYLER14579.6779.67
HUGH MCBRIDE12661.1761.17
JOHN RANDLE9247.6747.67
EARL LANGE177N/AVISITOR
BARRIE STEWART91N/AVISITOR
RED DOT
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAN MEASURES18087.819510020110021110015395.0316685.57395.031st
CLIVE MADLEY20510018594.8719295.5220496.68387.082nd
KEITH WEBSTER1648016383.5916582.0917984.83161100194100368.423rd
JONATHAN SAGGERS16982.4415579.4913563.9816886.6312.51
TERRY FAIRHURST13867.3215076.9215573.4612678.2614373.71302.36
LEN WILCOX12964.1811052.1314288.217389.18293.69
BRIAN NUTT13465.3712162.0513768.1612678.2613670.1281.89
JOHN FINNERTY12661.46784016075.8315998.76276.05
DAVE MANSFIELD9847.88845.1315376.1212559.249055.912664.95256.21
TONY SIMONINI12761.9512966.1513764.9312262.89255.92
ROGER FOSTER10553.859446.7711873.2912162.37236.28
DEZ MORRIS15676.112865.6412678.26220
ALAN MEASURES9948.2911056.419044.7811253.08202.56
LORRAINE MADLEY17285.5715673.93159.51
JOHN SLADE12962.9312061.54124.47
RAY BROWN12463.5911657.71121.3
JOHN RANDLE5627.326833.834018.9680.11
JON ALLTREE16477.7377.73
RICHARD BLACKSHIRE14876.2976.29
KEVIN TURNER12460.4960.49
HENRY ROBERTSON7536.5936.59
ROGER BARDLE7033.1833.18
EARL LANGE167N/AVISITOR
BOB TYLER144N/AVISITOR
JEN WILCOX60N/AVISITOR
IRON SIGHTS
RD 1 - JulRD 2 - AugRD 3 - SepRD 4 - OctRD 5 - NovRD 6 - DecBEST 4
NAMESCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCOREPOSITION
DAVID EDWARDS12173.3313710018410012682.3511090.16150100390.161st
DAVID PARKES13380.6112087.5914377.7213588.24122100356.432nd
PAUL HURRELL14185.4516288.04153100273.53rd
MAL GWYNNE9255.769981.15136.91
MATT WALTERS165100100
ALAN ROBERTSON5237.962211.962214.382520.4984.78
MARIANA HERBST10463.0363.03
HENRY ROBERTSON2915.764529.4145.17
PAUL ROBERTSON2214.3814.38