Pistol July – December 2019

Scope

NAME. RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 BEST 4 
SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%%
TAYLA BOWEN181100.00100.001st
MICKY BOWEN16490.6190.612nd
BEN CATLING15786.7486.743rd
JOHN WHEELER15686.1986.19
DAN SUTTON14580.1180.11
ALISON MANSFIELD12569.0669.06

Red Dot

NAME.RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 BEST 4 
SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%SCORE%%
CLIVE MADLEY205100.00100.001st
DAN MEASURES18087.8087.802nd
JONATHAN SAGGERS16982.4482.443rd
KEITH WEBSTER16480.0080.00
DEZ MORRIS15676.1076.10
TERRY FAIRHURST13867.3267.32
BRIAN NUTT13465.3765.37
JOHN SLADE12962.9362.93
TONY SIMONINI12761.9561.95
JOHN FINNERTY12661.4661.46
KEVIN TURNER12460.4960.49
ALAN MEASURES9948.2948.29
DAVE MANSFIELD9847.8047.80
HENRY ROBERTSON7536.5936.59
JOHN RANDLE5627.3227.32

Round Three Pistol Competition – 03-03-2018.

Open sights

NameScorePosition
David Edwards1691st.
Dave Mansfield572nd. (by Default)

Red dot sights

NameScorePosition
Clive Madley2161st.
Dan Measures2062nd.
Paul Burt1843rd.
Lorraine Madley180
John Wheeler177
Kevin Turner145
Henry Robertson102
Alan Robertson50

 

Scope sights

NameScorePosition
MickeyBoweb2021st.
Earl Lange1982nd.
Mike Isaac1953rd.
Bob Baldwin165
Alison Mansfield156
Barry Stuart130

Bit thin on the ground for this months Pistol Comp, probably because of the weather, not as cold as in the last few days though!

Set up by John and his helpers on range one, easy to see the Black faced targets against the snow, Thanks to those who helped.

No shoot-offs so, back to club house for awards and “Scoff”.

Round Three Pistol Competition – 03-03-2018.

Open sights

NameScorePosition
David Edwards1691st.
Dave Mansfield572nd. (by Default)

Red dot sights

NameScorePosition
Clive Madley2161st.
Dan Measures2062nd.
Paul Burt1843rd.
Lorraine Madley180
John Wheeler177
Kevin Turner145
Henry Robertson102
Alan Robertson50

 

Scope sights

NameScorePosition
MickeyBoweb2021st.
Earl Lange1982nd.
Mike Isaac1953rd.
Bob Baldwin165
Alison Mansfield156
Barry Stuart130

Bit thin on the ground for this months Pistol Comp, probably because of the weather, not as cold as in the last few days though!

Set up by John and his helpers on range one, easy to see the Black faced targets against the snow, Thanks to those who helped.

No shoot-offs so, back to club house for awards and “Scoff”.