HFT August 2019

LVAGC HFT 17/8/19  
Open
Richard Woods581st
Jeff Westley572nd
Anwar Ghazi563rd
Glen Pickard55
Daryl Bell53
John Wheeler51
Chris Boulton51
Paul Burt51
Phil Hudson51
Mike Isaac51
Roger Bentley50
Kevin Turner50
Dan Sutton50
Bob Truett50
Ralph Presland50
Richard Blackshire49
Brian Tyndall48
John Cooper48
Adam Morris47
Martin Slane46
Dan Measures44
Jenny Stone44
James Free43
Linda O'Malley42
Alan Measures42
Ann Higgins41
Andy Staward40
Gerald Kiely38
Mike Salmon36
Ray Brown35
Brian Nut35
John Slade32
Steve Merrett32
Alison Mansfield31
Mal Gwynne28
Dave Mansfield24
Recoiling
Andy Day52winner PCP
Jake Day45
Andy Yates43
Dez Morris38winner recoiling
Phil Russell33
0.22
Dez Morris38Winner Recoiling
Dan Measures44Winner PCP
Junior44Winner
Henry Robertson
Golden Bunnies £5
Richard Woods
John Wheeler
Alison Mansfield
Chris Boulton

HFT March 2018

A wintery course!

Well done to the brave souls who competed and a big thanks to the course setters.

HFT March 2018 – results tables

Recoiling

NameScorePosition    
Dan Ferraro531st
Andy Day502nd
Paul Burt493rd
Matt Goodson48
John Turrness46
Harry Kalaydjian44
Dan Measures39
Rex Bennett38
Dez Morris37
Ryan Mash37
Joe Schooler33

0.22

NameScorePosition
Dez Morris 37Winner

Junior

NameScorePosition
Henry Robertson43Winner

Golden Bunnies (£5)

Name  
Les Rainforth
David Allibone
Anwar Ghazi
Richard Blackshire

Open

NameScorePosition    
Dan Sutton571st
Glen Pickard562nd
Simon Vant553rd
Roger Lait53
Bob Truett51
Neil Wakelin50
Anwar Ghazi50
Brian Tyndall49
Roger Bentley49
Mike Carney49
Paul Winfield48
James Winfield47
Ron Whitney46
Lorraine Madley45
Mal Gwynne44
Mike Isaac44
Kevin Turner43
Richard Blackshire42
Chris Theodoulou41
Mike Averhill41
Dave Mansfield40
Alison Mansfield35
Les Rainworth35

HFT February 2018

A great turnout on a lovely sunny day.

Great score Dan.

Big thanks to the course setters and those who helped bring it in.

HFT February 2018 – results tables

Recoiling

NameScorePosition    
Andy Day48
Jake Day47
Paul Burt47
Stuart Smart46
John Turness45
Rex Bennet44
Dan Measures43
Joe Schooler43
John Wheeler42
Andy Yates41
Mat Green37
Dez Morris33
Ryan Nash27
Mark Goodson26

0.22

NameScorePosition
Craig Lunness51Winner PCP
James Free51
Steve Hermitage43
Gerald Kelley36
Dean Auger33
Dez Morris 33Winner Recoiling

Junior

NameScorePosition
Henry Robertson43Winner
Suranne Houghton36

Golden Bunnies (£5)

Name  
Jack Houghton
Rex Bennett
Chris Boulton
Finn Cochrane

Open

NameScorePosition    
Dan Sutton59
Anwar Ghazi56
Jill Cochrane55
Geoff Ryder55
Gav Jones54
Neil Wakelin54
Ron Whitney53
Paul Wetton53
Simon Vant53
Mike Carney52
Alex Larkin52
Alex Honeywell52
Roger Lait51
Craig Lunness51
James Free51
Kevin Turner51
Jack Houghton51
Wayne Marriott50
Earl Lange50
Mike Averhill49
Roger Bentley49
Chris Boulton49
Bob Truett49
James Winkfield49
Jon Houghton49
Mike Isaac48
Paul Winfield48
Brian Tyndall47
Mel Wakelin47
Ralph Presland47
Bob Brand47
Glen Law46
Harry Kalaydjian46
Martin Slane46
Richard Blackshire46
Glen Pickard45
Alison Mansfield44
Jeff Westley44
Lorraine Madley44
Bill Chaplin43
Steve Hermitage43
Dave Mansfield41
Mike Salmon41
Linda O'Malley41
Keith Warburton40
Chris Theodoulou39
Mal Gwynne38
Ralph Currie37
Gerald Keiley36
Gary Dickinson34
Dean Auger33
Mathew Goodson0
Finn Cochrane0